Surname Index for Book A, Book B, and Book C

REGISTERED DEATHS in Decatur County  

November 28, 1885-July 1, 1911

Be sure and check alternate spellings. There are names that can NOT be deciphered and we have done our best to transcribe them as accurately as possible.

Last Name First Name Book and Page Number Information
?mtosh Anie B-3  
Adams Abner A-10  
Adams Mary B-6  
Addleman N.G. B-5  
Addleman Walter B-4  
Adkins C.S. C-2  
Adkins P. B-2  
Allen Gordon A-21  
Allen Mrs. B-5  
Alstrom Child B-2  
Alstrom Olaf B-2  
Anderson Mrs. B-8  
Andrews Martha B-10  
Anthony Fanny B-7  
Armstrong Amos L. B-3  
Ater Miet C-2  
Auker Florance B-10  
Avery Gary B-7  
Ayer Infant B-5 Son of George
B?neh Tilda B-12  
Bachalor Baby B-9  
Bacon E. D. A-13  
Baer Mrs. Lon A-22  
Bailey Frederick Fayette A-2  
Bailey Mrs. Sherman B-11  
Bainter Benina B-9  
Bairer Henry B-9  
Baker Lottie A-6  
Baldwin Ira B. B-5  
Baldwin L. A-9  
Ballard Henry C. A-3  
Banta D. O. B-12  
Banta Don O. C-1  
Bariteau A. W. A-13  
Bariteau L. A. A-20  
Bariteau Louis Allen A-1  
Bariteau Mabel A-1  
Barnes Ezeke A-18  
Barnes James H. A-6  
Barnes   B-2  
Barton Cyrus A-19  
Baughman Matilda A-16  
Baumgarten T. A. B-1  
Bayes Infant B-9  
Bayne Bessie B-9  
Bayne Johnie A-21  
Bayne Walter B-4  
Beard Maggie A-2  
Beardsly H. S. C-2  
Bell John H. B-10  
Beneda John B-11  
Benton   A-15 26 day old male
Berry Lune A-21  
Berry   A-20 2 months female
Bicknell Child B-6 Child of M. W.
Bigelow E. J. B-8  
Birkey Magleelong A-20  
Bishop Andrew B-3  
Bishop Hazel B-10  
Bishop J. C. A-12  
Bishop Jasper C. A-8  
Bishop Maud A-12  
Blake John B-12  
Blake John A-2  
Blaylock Minia A-6  
Blickenstaff Child B-12  
Blickenstaff Child B-12  
Bolin Wm. B. B-11  
Bollard   A-20 child of A. N.
Bonnell Infant B-6  
Borrows Susan M. B-11  
Borthwick Jimmie B-8  
Bowen Isaac A-7  
Boyle Child B-6  
Boyre Geo. B-3  
Bradbury M. L. B-14  
Bradley Arthur A-21  
Bradley Eliza A-9  
Bradley infant A-11 Child of Perry Bradley
Bragaw Frank B-6  
Branson Ava A-1  
Branson Phemica B-5  
Bridel Leroy A-9  
Briggs Infant B-12  
Brikey infant A-9 Child of John Brikey
Briscoe Maud B-4  
Briscoe Rebecca B-5  
Broderick Lena B-6  
Brohound   B-7  
Brokard Woddy B-6  
Broken ? Amelia A-17  
Brook Grant B-3  
Brooks Catherine A-4  
Brountin Patrick B-9  
Brown Elen B-6  
Brown Elizabeth A-11  
Brown J. W. A-9  
Brown Joseph H. B-11  
Brown Lewis A-18  
Brown W.H. B-6  
Brown J. H. B-6  
Brutnall Lottie B-11  
Buchanan Daniel B-3  
Buhr Crystal B-9  
Bunney Baby C-3  
Burkey Jan B-8  
Butten Sarah B-3  
Butters John M. A-18  
Bystram Andrew A-9  
Cabbage Annie B-1  
Call Jane B-2  
Campbell Susan B-10  
Can??? Madge B-1  
Capps David B-4  
Capps Harriet B-4  
Carringen Maggie A-2  
Carter Mrs. J. B-9  
Catherine Nancy A-5  
Cellers Jno. B-7  
Charles Hugh Henry A-7  
Charles Jasper N. A-15  
Chellis Edwin B-8  
Chilson Irva B-5  
Clark infant A-8 Child of Marian Clark
Clark Nelson Asahel A-5  
Clark Sarah C-2  
Clemensus Ruth A-1  
Clinkenbeard Alice A-17  
Clinkenbeard stillborn A-17  
Clunk Herbert B-1  
Cobb A. F. A-12  
Coffe Isham A-18  
Coffee Infant A-2  
Coffey infant A-11 Child of Isham Coffey
Coffey Leneretia A-7  
Coldren Mary Andrews A-4  
Coldren   A-18 1 year old male
Collins Ira A-1  
Collins John W. C-3  
Conger Elijah B-8  
Congin Elisna A-7  
Conner James H. A-6  
Conway Child B-4  
Cook Cynthia B-7  
Cook Maggie E. A-2  
Cook William R. A-3  
Cooper H.M. B-4  
Cooper Infant B-6  
Cooper Tom E. B-11  
Copeland Matt B-9  
Cox John A. A-10  
Crass Child B-2 Child of W.
Crichton Gerald Douglas A-1  
Cromwell Grace C-2  
Crosier Pearl B-7  
Cross Heaton W. A-15  
Crouse Mrs. A-13  
Curtis Barr A-4  
Daniels Joann A-4  
Daugherty Mary E. C-1  
Davis John A-22  
Davison Ruth B-8  
Dew Flora A-4  
Dewpree infant A-13 child of L. E.
Dibble Iva H. A-11  
Dibble Mary A-7  
Dibble Mary A-10  
Dixon James B-8  
Dorath Frederick B-3  
Dosher ?   A-16 7 months  male
Douglas G. A. B-1  
Douglas M..d ? B-1  
Douglas Sarah J. B-14  
Dowdall Charley B-4  
Down Charlie B-2  
Down ? Jenine B-1  
Duffy Eva A-16  
Dun Geo. B-9  
Dupree Lillian B-6  
Duval? J. D. B-14  
E?hler? Matt B-2  
Eakins Coralie A-5  
Eakins John A-4  
Eatef J.A. B-6  
Ecord Child B-5 Child of Oscar
Ecord Elizabeth A-9  
Ecord Isaac B-5  
Ehler Conrad B-14  
Eighiny ? Lucinda Betsy B-3  
Eiler Infant B-12  
Eisirman Clarence A-1  
Ellis Edgar B-9  
Elroy Thankful B-11  
Embuson infant A-10 Child of A. L. Embuson
Enfield Alonzo B-4  
Engstrum   B-1  
Eno   A-20 child of Frank
Enur? Mona C-3  
Eppler N. A-21  
Ethridge Moris B-8  
Eubank Connie B-12  
Euesirt Ella B-10  
Euhus Anna B-7  
Ewing A. C. B-11  
Ewing Emoline A-11  
Ewing Pearl B-11  
Ewing Sarah B-5  
Fain Lillie A-19  
Fair Franklin H. A-10  
Fair George C-1  
Fair John B-1  
Fair John B-1  
Fair John B-2  
Felix Mrs. Jno. B-7  
Fellerolf Emma A-21  
Finley Hannah A-22  
Fleisher Mary J. C-1  
Fleming Thomas A-1  
Foster Fred A-3  
Frame Mary ellen A-2  
Franklin   B-8  
Fry Myrtle B-6  
Fulton Margaret B-13  
Gabrielson Amanda B-4  
Galey George W. A-5  
Gallentine Jane B-1  
Garwood Mary A-22  
Gass Flora B-4  
Gaston Charles A-21  
Gazehuew? Mathias A-14  
Geiger Fannie B-7  
Geiger Wesley B-3  
Gierhart Clara B-10  
Gilbert Guy C. B-4  
Gilbert James B-7  
Gilbert   A-22 child of David
Gill James B-7  
Gillette Ethel B-1  
Gilmore Mary E. A-2  
Gilpin E. P. B-9  
Gonday Edward A-1  
Goss May A-20  
Goss Nancy A-18  
Graffs John B-4  
Grahm Marie B-6  
Graines? Charles H. B-2  
Graves Chester B-1  
Graves Christain B-10  
Graves Lelia B-11  
Griffin Anna B-3  
Griffith John A-17  
Grigs Elene W. B-1  
Grist Edwin B-3  
Guenther Caroline A-19  
Guinn Child B-12  
Guinn Child B-12  
Guinn James H. B-9  
Guinn Jenny A-10  
Gunthert Samuel V. B-7  
Gunthert Samuel V. B-8  
Gustafson Freda A-19  
Hains? Infant B-11  
Hallady Alma A-13  
Hamilton Jno. A-14  
Hamilton Mabel B-9  
Hancock Alva A-19  
Hand Mrs. Mattie A-18  
Handle Susie A-9  
Handwerk Joseph A-16  
Hanes Child B-7 Child of Chas.
Hank Leonard A-15  
Hanline Chas. S. B-1  
Hanna A. B-5  
Hanson Rex B-3  
Hapswood ? William O. B-1  
Hapwood Wallie B-3  
Hapwood William B-3  
Harmon Carl B-4  
Harrington John A-4  
Harris S. J. B-14  
Harrison   C-1  
Haskins John William A-5  
Hatch Frank B-5  
Hatch I. B-2  
Hatch Martha Jane A-12  
Hatch Minnie B-4  
Hatch Minton B-1  
Haugh Oscar E. B-1  
Haun Lena B-7  
Hawkins Paul A-12  
Hawley A. C-2  
Hayden Child B-3 Child of Charlie
Hayett Nora B-6  
Hayward Hattie May A-16  
Hearst Child B-1 Child of G.
Hecker Ernest A-17  
Heindle Geo. A-20  
Heitman Infant B-5 Son of Frank
Helmcamp Child B-5 Child of Fred
Henshaw Wm. A-13  
Henshaw   A-14 10 year old female
Henshaw   A-15 1 year 6 months male
Hernper Child B-7 Child of Son
Higgins E.S. B-5  
Higgins   B-2  
Hitchcock John B. A-14  
Hodge Chester A. A-5  
Hoffman Tillie A-4  
Holden E. B-4  
Hollister Claude B-7  
Holmer Ruth A-8  
Homon? Infant B-14  
Hooker Andrew A-7  
Hooker Andy A-10  
Hoon Lena A-18  
Hotter Child B-7 Child of Jacob
Howard   A-17 7 months female
Hubbard Nancy A-20  
Huber Mamie B-6  
Huddle Florence B-6  
Huddle Margaret A-21  
Hudson Nettie A-16  
Huffman Geo. B-11  
Huffman Joseph A-3  
Huitt James M. A-22  
Hulbert Chas. B-9  
Hull Edna A-12  
Hull Tice B-2  
Humphrey Eliza A-9  
Hunt Nancy E. A-15  
Hunt Violet C. A-11  
Hunter Eliza B-9  
Hutman Frank B-12  
Hyde George B-3  
Ireland Flora A-14  
Jackson Mrs. B-1  
Jackson Wm. S. B-9  
Janes Syie B-3  
Jenkins Nelie B-2  
Jennings Child B-3  
Jennings Geo. B-3  
Johnson Boley B-11  
Johnson Child B-3  
Johnson Grace B-8  
Johnson Infant B-6  
Johnson infant A-19  
Johnson John C-3  
Johnson John P. B-8  
Johnson Louis A-10  
Johnson S. B. B-7  
Johnson Senna A-13  
Johnson Zineth B-8  
Jones D. B-4  
Jordan Barney A-6  
Junhus? Mary B-14  
Kahlor Mrs. Ed. B-8  
Karns Enos A-14  
Kathka Leo B-14  
Keenan Willie B-8  
Kehlor Infant B-5 Dau. of W.L.
Kelley Cal B-3  
Kelley Emma May A-5  
Kennedy Mrs. Mattie A-8  
Kennedy Thomas J. B-13  
Kerser W. E. A-19  
Kettles Lucy B-7  
Kimball Dora B-5  
Kirk Iva C-1  
Kite Henry B-10  
Kochler Ruby B-7  
Krack Frederick B-4  
Krack Mrs. B-6  
Krack Sallie May B-8  
Kuhle   C-1  
Lacy John G. A-8  
Laister Catherine B-10  
Langmade Julia B-6  
Languerthy D. L. A-17  
Law Thomas S. B-8  
Lawford ? O. B-2  
Lee Daniel A-16  
Lee Eliza A-16  
Leone Jno. B-5  
Leytton Cecil B-3  
Linder E. B-11  
Linke Child B-1 Child of Robert
Lloyd Frankie A-6  
Lloyd Grover W. A-1  
Lloyd Marry H. A-6  
Lomming   B-12  
Love W.M. B-3  
Luberknecht A. B-14  
Lulins W. H. B-12  
Lund  Mary M. A-16  
Macy Sherman B-9  
Maddox William B-10  
Maggart Retta B-3  
Magnuson Walter B-14  
Magnway Walter B-13  
Mahoney Ellen A-10  
Mahoney Mary B-2  
Mapes Alonzo A-8  
Marcuson Alfred B-14  
Marcuson Gilbert B-14  
Marks Lizzie G. B-3  
Marquart Philip A-14  
Mather child A-12 Child of D. C. Mather
Mathews Alice A-17  
Matounk Minnie C-1  
McCalla Mary B-5  
McCalla   A-19 7 months male
McCartney Benjamin B-3  
McCartney Thelma B-6  
McCarty C. S. A-21  
McCarty Edwin A-16  
McChesney Mrs. Geo. B-11  
McClery James B-4  
McClery May B-2  
McCoy Wm. B-9  
McCuan Sterling August A-5  
McCue   C-1  
McCue Sr. Owen B-14  
McDowell Malissa B-3  
McDowell Wm. C-3  
McElroy Child B-5 Child of S.W.
McElroy Mary A-1  
McElroy Ross B-4  
McFalin Child B-12  
McFord Clyde B-8  
McGee Julia B-8  
McGinnis John H. A-5  
McGonigal Rachel Riley A-13  
McGonigal W. C. B-7  
McKinzie Infant B-5 Child of Mase
McKinzie infant A-19  
McKowan Robt. B-4  
McMulin Child B-2  
McMullen Carrie A-11  
McMullen Emma B-4  
McOlin? Freddie B-11  
Meeks A.P. B-4  
Meier Anna B-12  
Meier Frank B-10  
Meller   A-15 3 months old
Merries ?   A-16 2 years 8 months
Miller Angeline B-11  
Miller Child B-3  
Miller Child B-4 Child of W.V.
Miller H.C. B-5  
Miller Minnie A. A-20  
Miller Ralph B-7  
Miller Sarah J. B-4  
Miller   C-1  
Milleson Margaret A-18  
Milton Child C-1  
Mintier   A-8  
Mitchell Albert B-7  
Mitchell Myrtle A-19  
Mitchell Myrtle A-20  
Mizer Forest B-9  
Moler Samantha C-3  
Monon infant A-9 Child of Will Monon
Monti Sarah J. A-14  
Moore Anna A-16  
Moore Joshua B-12  
Moriet Mabel Fay B-1  
Morris Child B-4 Child of Wm.
Morse Mrs. C-2  
Morton child A-9 Child of Smith Morton
Morton Minnie G. A-11  
Mott Clyde B-7  
Munhead Christina A-7  
Munson A. B-4  
Mures Child B-6 Child of Charles
Murphy Louisa A-3  
Myers Katy A-17  
Nalley David A-4  
Nassiman? Infant C-2  
Nausler Mable Clare A-5  
Nearns Andrew B-4  
Neff Scott B-7  
Nelson C. A. B-11  
Nelson Harry G. B-6  
Nettleton Jno. B-7  
New William E. A-4  
Newcomb A. C. B-9  
Nichols Geo. W. C-3  
Nichols   C-1  
Nicodemus Margaret A-15  
Nitcher Thos. C. B-5  
Nokes Maud B. B-8  
Nulk Frederick A-21  
Odentorff Emanuel A-19 6 months male
O'Grady Child B-5 Child of J.P.
O'Grady Kate B-6  
Oharr ? Katherine L. B-1  
Olin ? Anie B-1  
Olson Anie B-1  
Orandoff Charles B-4  
Orr infant A-11 Child of Charles Orr
Orwig Arthur C. A-11  
Oswalt Mattie E. A-17  
Oxley Nellie L. A-2  
Pall Ruth B-3  
Palmatier W.E. B-5  
Palmatis Minnie A-10  
Palmer May B-3  
Palmer Mrs. C. B. B-11  
Park Rosolva H. B-8  
Parker Addie M. A-12  
Parks Eliza A-12  
Parks Jerry B-7  
Pashke ? Winee B-1  
Paton Child B-1  
Pauley C. B-7  
Pauley Edith R. A-3  
Pauley Maggie Senni A-15  
Pauley male infant A-7  
Paulson Harry B-5  
Peck Child B-5 Child of Ira
Peck Infant B-4  
Penn G. B-3  
Penn William A-14  
Pennybaker Della B-9  
Peters Lewis B-7  
Pettys Frank B-4  
Phelps Charlie B-1  
Phillips George B-7  
Pilcher Ivah Pearl A-1  
Playferd?   B-2  
Pointer Noah B-5  
Polnow Child B-7 Child of Henry
Poncton N. B-1  
Pooler Benjamin A-3  
Pope Wm. B-5  
Powell Mary A. B-6  
Prachyl Winsit B-10  
Prater Horace Wilbur A-17  
Pratt Child B-2  
Pressler John J. A-2  
Quinn Thomas A-8  
Randall Eiseth C-1  
Randall Mrs. E. I. A-12  
Rathbone Henry B-5  
Rathbone infant A-8  
Rathbun Hamper B-12  
Rathbun infant A-13 child of Ben
Ray/Roy Child B-2 Child of S.
Rector Child B-10  
Rector Emnima B-4  
Redfen   B-2  
Reed Elijah P. A-13  
Reed Mrs. E. A. B-8  
Reed Ruth A-6  
Reichter Robert A-3  
Reid Bessie C-1  
Reid C. H. B-9  
Reiner F. H. A-10  
Reist Bryan B-4  
Reyner Earnest B-9  
Ridgeway Ada E. B-6  
Ridgeway Albert A-4  
Ridgeway Anna A-4  
Ridgeway Grace M. B-6  
Ridgeway Minnie B-6  
Riler? Mary C-2  
Riley   B-9  
Ritman Child B-12  
Roach Child B-7  
Roach John B-14  
Roarbaugh Fannie B-8  
Robbs Ida A-10  
Roberts George W. A-8  
Roberts Ida May A-7  
Roberts W. B-1  
Robinson Child B-11  
Roney Anna M. A-6  
Rooney May A-13  
Roth Lydia B-8  
Royer Etta B-3  
Rug ? Lettie A-20  
Rush J. W. B-11  
Rushton Greta B-9  
Rushton Mable B-9  
Rushton Robert B-9  
Ruvas Lizzie C-2  
Ryan Lillie M. B-7  
Rymer Frank H. A-7  
S???? J. C. B-1  
Sanquist August A-5  
Sayles Frank B-12  
Scalf James B-13  
Scheuber Claude B-6  
Schmidt Henry A-14  
Schneider Frederick A-15  
Schrammel Susan A-15  
Schueler Alice B-6  
Schuler Clyde B-14  
Schwertzhog Infant B-9  
Scott Emma J. A-5  
Scott infant A-6  
Scott James B-12  
Scott male infant A-6  
Scott Susan B-4  
Selby child A-17 child of J. R.
Seliff Mrs. B-4  
Shaffer Alfred C-1  
Sharel J. D. B-2  
Sharp Ida B-8  
Sharp Isaiah B-8  
Shaw Mary B-8  
Shaw Montie A-22  
Sherrard Nathan A-18  
Shimmick Albert C-1 buried as Shimek
Shimmick Mary C-3  
Shirley William B. A-3  
Shrammel Paul A-18  
Shul Jacob B-2  
Simmons Luana B-3  
Simmons Sophia E. C-3  
Simons Elicta Vialu B-9  
Simons Levi B-9  
Simpson Elizabeth B-6  
Simpson Hettie A-3  
Simpson Mrs. Henry C-2  
Sines Child B-7 Child of Jno.
Sines J.S. B-3  
Sinson   B-2  
Smartwood William B-4  
Smellinberger Charles R. A-4  
Smith Arthur B-7  
Smith Inid B-11  
Smith M.D. B-4  
Smith Rev. B-12  
Smith   B-8  
Snarel   B-1  
Snell Charles C-3  
Snell N. A. B-4  
Snow Child B-5 Child Wm.
Snyder Martha A-14  
Southard A. R. G. A-7  
Southard Alex B-6  
Sowdan Robert B-7  
Speed Maria B-8  
Spreckelson Mrs. B-6  
Standfast Michael A-8  
Stanley Murl B-12  
Stearns Child B-7 Child of Ralph
Steiner Cecil B-8  
Steiner Eva A-21  
Steiner Laura A-3  
Steiner Mary B-8  
Stevens Karl B-9  
Stevens Will E. B-8  
Stevenson Mrs. B-3  
Stevenson N.G. B-3  
Stevenson Susie B-2  
Stichen stillborn A-19  
Still Ernest B-6  
Still Jesse A-18  
Still Sadie B-6  
Still Sylvester B-6  
Stiner Alonzo B-1  
Stinson Catharine A-6  
Stiver Clerlla B-1  
Stout   B-8  
Stover M. M. B-9  
Stowell William B-8  
Stramp Henry B-3  
Stramp Hughy C. B-9  
Strang Guy B-2  
Struck Marie A-3  
Suinner Levi A-8  
Sumner Child B-10  
Swain felmale infant A-7  
Swanson C. E. C-2  
Swayne Mrs. Clark A-15  
Swett Delia M. B-10  
Tade John A-12  
Tade Mattie A-12  
Tade Susie A-12  
Taylor Alva B-11  
Taylor baby A-20 8 days female
Taylor child A-16  
Taylor Edward J. B-9  
Taylor John R. A-12  
Taylor May F. B-4  
Taylor Nettie A-17  
Te?? Claus A-15  
Thielbar Wm. B-4  
Thier Mrs. A. B-14  
Thier Willie B-11  
Thierson Henry B-3  
Thinrs Mrs. Louis A-9  
Thomas M. B-11  
Thornton Lawrence B-4  
Thrasher Clyde B-9  
Throckmorten   B-2  
Townsend Infant B-11  
Traxler Fay Marie B-10  
Trout   B-8  
Tutt Calvin B-7  
Tutt Mrs. B-6  
Ufford Child B-5 Child of Wm.
Ufford Mattie E. A-14  
Ulmer infant A-11 Child of Thomas Ulmer
Unnamed   B-9  
Vacura Rudolph B-8  
Vale Flora Bell A-6  
Vale Mrs. H. F. C-3  
Valentine   B-2  
Van Epps Maggie A-7  
VanBuren Martha C-2  
VanEpps Mrs. B-3  
Vanice Jacob C-2  
VanPelt Glorie B-3  
VanPelt Rupart N. B-9  
Vanter Child B-6 Child of Geo. B.
Vernon Annie B-13  
Vernon Mearl B-4  
Vickers Annie B-7  
Vickers Wm. B-10  
Voorhees   B-2  
Wagaman?   B-1  
Waldo Charles D. A-1  
Waldo Ella B-7  
Waldridge Wilma B-10  
Walker Jessie A-18  
Walker Mrs. Josaf C-3  
Wamsely Sarah A-14  
Watson Mary C-2  
Watts Mary B-1  
Wennermark Eva C-1  
Wennermark Tillie C-1  
Wescott Infant B-7  
Wescott Quinton B-8  
Wheeler James Samuel A-3  
Wheelock Frances C-3  
Wheelock Geo. B-9  
Whelpley George W. A-9  
White John B-10  
Whiteside J. W. A-2  
Whiteside Mrs. A-13  
Wickl Paul J. A-22  
Wietzel Hannah C-3  
Wilbur A.A. B-4  
Wilgus Harry C-2  
Wills Loria B-1  
Wilson Amelia Catherine B-3  
Wilson Anie B-1  
Wilson Charles Henry Kendall A-2  
Wilson Marion B-12  
Wilson Mary E. A-10  
Wilson Roy A-20  
Wiltsee Leonard A-19  
Wimok Mable B-11  
Wimok Maud B-11  
Wionette Child B-14  
Wisener Child B-6 Child of Gilbert
Wist A. W. B-14  
Witham Dora B-5  
Witham Ora B-5  
Wolf Lewis B-14  
Wolf Lewis A-2  
Wolf W. W. B-8  
Wolfe L. R. A-13  
Wonderly Child B-5 Child of Ed
Wonderly Jordan G. B-5  
Woody Infant B-11  
Woody T.J. B-5  
Worley C. B. A-11  
Worley Caleb B. A-8  
Worley Sarah J. B-6  
Wright Baby B-9  
Wright Skyler A-21  
Wright Wayne C-3  
Yarnell Truman B-12  
Yolten Jacob B-6  
Yost Baby B-7  
Young Mrs. Nellie B-11  
Young Nancy A-5  
Zodrow Monlla C-1  

 

Back to Registered Deaths in Decatur County

Back to Decatur County Home Page


USGenWeb Home Page


KSGenWeb Home Page

   

KSGenWeb logo was designed and is copyrighted by Tom & Carolyn Ward for the limited use of the KSGenWeb Project.  Permission is granted for use only on an official KSGenWeb page. USGenWeb logo was designed by Linda Cole.

Last Updated Sunday, July 21, 2002

2001-2002 Sharleen Wurm and   Ardie Grimes
This site was  established Oct 2001 by Sharleen Wurm and Ardie Grimes and is dedicated to free access to records, documents and photos of historical and genealogical value. Documents contained herein may be copied for personal, non-commercial use as long as this message remains on all copied material.   These records, documents and photos may not be reproduced, published or re-published for any reason, in any format,  including electronic (web pages or CD's) and print, without prior written consent of the contributors or copyright holders.