Gove County Kansas Marriages
KSGenWeb Logo

Gove County, Kansas

Marriage Index

1910 - 1919

Bride Index

Kansas Map


Groom's Last NameGroom's First NameBride's Last NameBride's First NameMarriage Date
LinnWilliamAldrichPearl Oct. 4, 1911
ReevesFrancis M.AldrichVera V.1917
RoemerLenAndersonAnnie M. June 10, 1917
VerhoeffLester B.AndersonLois M.1916
MurrayMalon C.AnkenmanJosephine Aug. 29, 1911
ZimmermanDanielAntriosAnna M.1916
WeeklyCharles F.ArmstrongEdith M.1917
SmithJohn H.AtkeyEthel M.1917
FosterArthurBakerEthel May Dec. 13, 1910
BowenEdmondBaleyLaurilla Sept. 25, 1910
KellyDanielBanksMary A. Jan. 16, 1918
WebsterJohn T.BarnettCora B. Feb. 20, 1911
StephenHarry C.BarrCytha B. Sept. 9, 1911
LewisVirgil L.BeamerVerna R.1916
BakerLeo L.BentleyGertrude Dec. 21, 1910
RunyonOrda AbelBeougherEdna M. May 8, 1912
SlatteunJ. L.BirchCora E. Dec. 26, 1910
GrimEllis E.BlackwellGeorgia L. Jan. 1, 1918
HaneyEdgar A.BoeschLizzie1913
PressRay A.BohnCelia G. Nov. 30, 1911
KinderknechtAlexanderBolligAnna1916
BrettonLeonard H.BossBlanche I. Oct. 3, 1917
EbbertSamuel S.BowmanNora E. Aug. 23, 1917
NationWalter E.BretonRubena1917
LittonBennie W.BrettonHattie M. Aug. 20, 1911
IkenberryGeorge F.BrooksMartha M. May 22, 1918
SmithGeorge H.BrownKatie L. Dec. 6, 1919
ShawAlbert A.BryantSadie A. Aug. 23, 1911
MatherJacob P.BugbeeSusie M. Oct. 17, 1917
LoperSamuelBurkheadElsie Apr. 10, 1910
JohnsonFrank W.BurnsFlorence M. June 7, 1911
PatrickIra W.BurnsVirgie E. June 7, 1911
AldrichNuman F.BurrisRosa L. Apr. 1, 1918
MossThomas T.CavanaughDortha July 31, 1911
OwensW. D.CavenaughEllen Mar. 13, 1910
JonesBernard E.CavonaughAnna B. May 14, 1919
LairdWilliam S.ChapmanAda B. Nov. 22, 1919
KuhlCharley P.CheneyCharity J. Apr. 9, 1911
ForneyElenwoodCheneyMinnie M. June 15, 1919
LohoffOscarClarkElva Oct. 23, 1910
McCarteeFrank H.ClarkMiriam S. Aug. 20, 1919
RuchArthur C.ColeElsia1917
DelayHenry C.ColeHazel R.1915
OrtenCharles H.CookEssie M. Sept. 25, 1912
MustardThomas M.CookHattie J.1915
ShreverJohn A.CooperVerne V. Apr. 27, 1910
ChestnutMathew C.CopelandMargaret I.1916
StarkeyJohnCrookMary L. Dec. 20, 1911
GarciaLouis D.CrperiaMaria Santos Oct. 13, 1918
HowellWilliam F.DavisEthel M. Dec. 25, 1913
EatonForest J.DavisGladys F.1915
WittmanJohnDepperschmidtMary1917
DawsonSimon P.DiskangMyrtle C. Nov. 29, 1911
KellyJohnDonohneHarriet Jan. 26, 1910
DugurdJ.H.DutbugerKatherine1910
HoladayRoy R.EastlackVion1915
OgleyF. P.EbbertMary Nov. 13, 1910
TerrellWilliam D.EmbreeLela July 26, 1911
TerrellJessie E.EmbreeMable Sept. 10, 1911
HockersmithChris E.EvansNora L. Apr. 12, 1911
RichardsonClarence EvansSylvia July 17, 1918
WedmanFrankFaheyMaggie A. Jan. 15, 1913
McClellandThomas E.FilerMaria M. Apr. 12, 1911
SpencerArthurFischerBertha Dec. 24, 1912
PressJohn W.FischerMartha C. June 20, 1917
SpencerBlaine E.FisherLena A. Nov. 27, 1910
WebberAndrewForsterTherisa June 4, 1919
LoganCharles D.FrancisBertha B. Dec. 24, 1917
MannJames H.FrilerRose L. May 4, 1910
AdamsRobert B.GallagherNellie M.1916
GablerHarrisonGarnerEdith M.1917
BoyerCharles C.GarryAldula A. July 9, 1910
FlorsCatarinelGourgGobito Nov. 14, 1917
CoplandHenry McClodGrahamAlma L.1916
HaringtonGeorge GravesMarie May 1, 1912
TholenHenryGriffithEva L. Aug. 25, 1910
MorseJesse W.GronwaldAnna1915
OchsHenryHaffnerAnna1916
MarlinHarry F.HagansGrace M.1915
HallNels MaranvilleHallEdna C.1917
GlickGrover C.HallGolda Aug. 1, 1910
GarnerJosephHamptonSarah S. Apr. 2, 1911
ShaneRoy H.HaneySelma Mar. 22, 1911
HeierJohn HanslerMary Nov. 21, 1910
RussellAlva J.HarroldMamie B. Oct. 11, 1919
ZimmermanTheodoreHeierRosy Nov. 17, 1919
HoffAnton P.HeinMary H. Oct. 2, 1917
OchsAnton HierElenora Feb. 3, 1913
IkenberryClarnece A.HochesteaderHersey A. Mar. 26, 1919
EvansDaveHockersmithNora E. Mar. 17, 1912
ThomasRoyHockersmithRena1913
LandursHarry O.HockersmithRettie E.1915
KraftW. HoffmanVeronica1915
OchsStevenHoffnerDortha1915
EastlackRoyHoladayElla June 4, 1913
WheatcroftLester HolmesEtta M. June 26, 1912
CarterJoseph A.HolmesInez E. Feb. 28, 1914
BemissChester A.HommMinnie B. July 5, 1911
CheneyClarence E.HopkinsAnna W. Apr. 3, 1910
HalleySamuel C.HopkinsFrances G.1912
HolleySamuel C.HopkinsFrances G. May 21, 1912
BrillhartChester HornerEthyl Aug. 20, 1910
BullhartChesterHornerEthyl1910
BensonFred E.HouserInez Oct. 15, 1913
MillerEdgar E.HouserStella July 19, 1910
OrrWilbert B.HubbleSarah Nov. 14, 1912
InloesTedIkenberryEtta M. July 7, 1912
WilliamsJohn W.JamisonFlora E. May 28, 1913
WilliamsCharles S.JamisonMinnie E.1910
LeopoldGeorgeJarboeIda Oct. 19, 1911
ThomasLee RoyJeffreyViolet A. Nov. 10, 1913
EatonRollin OthelloJenkinsLelia Rosa Dec. 23, 1912
WrighterFloyd S.JenkinsTracy G. July 29, 1917
CheneyJoseph T.JohnsonVera M.1916
HillHarvie M.JohnstonAnna Oct. 3, 1917
JensenCharlie P.JoyAlice E. Nov. 3, 1912
AndulorRoyKaiserEmrentree1916
ThielAlfred H.KaneMarine Aug. 29, 1911
BillingsAlvaKanntsonFlorence July 24, 1917
OranderJohnKennedyLauil Aug. 24, 1911
ThomasRoss S.KimMaud1917
VonfeldtAugust J.KinderknechtCelestina Feb. 11, 1918
LinnebergerJohnKinderknechtLizzie Apr. 28, 1914
ReineckerClydeKinzieClara Dec. 24, 1911
FarrenAlexander L.KnappSarah E. Feb. 8, 1911
MaddoxJoseph R.KreighMyrtle L.1916
RomesburgFranklin C.KreighVelma G. May 30, 1917
KirklandMartinLadenburgerTheresa Aug. 20, 1917
DillingerEarl EllsworthLashellEthel May1914
ShubertHermanLilliaMartha Feb. 8, 1912
BeougherBeryl R.LongBessie E.1915
ZimmermanGeorgeLovensteinTracy 1914
KaiserLouis J.MalsonKate M. Apr. 29, 1918
SanderAndaMarghuisMartha May 23, 1910
SanderAndaMarkhinesMartha May 23, 1910
SlankeyGeorgeMartyanKatie1914
McGuireJohnMatherLena Pearl Aug. 7, 1910
CobbJosephusMaynardMaude F. Apr. 21, 1912
HolmesFaheyMcCarteeAlma 1916
JackaJoseph W.McCarteeOma Sandusky1915
CookManleyMcDonaldHestie B. July 12, 1915
JenkinsArthur L.McVeyGenevia Dec. 21, 1910
RhineIsaac G.MendenhallEsther M. Sept. 10, 1911
RileyMarion K.MillerL.1916
EatonBenjaminMillerVelma F. Feb. 22, 1913
SearsAlvaMooreHazel May 2, 1912
BerrerFrank A.MooreRuth I.1916
GronewaldHenry E.MorseSusie Jan. 30, 1918
TholenAnton H.MuhlenkampAnna M.1915
BeamFrank H.MyersAlice C. Aug. 17, 1911
CookLloyd A.MyersHazel May 28, 1917
OokLloyd A.MyersHazel May 28, 1917
HendersonOliverNeelyLucy1917
EatonCharles R.NickersonArvilla M. Feb. 21, 1914
SmithFloyd P.NickersonDora D. Sept. 6, 1911
LanhamUrless R.NortonFrankie V. Oct. 16, 1917
SchaibleLoyd D.NowakMary C. Aug. 22, 1918
OchsRoyOchsMaggie1916
BeaverArthur E.OliverVerna M. May 5, 1919
ZerrAntonOrechMagdaline1916
TerrellWalter F.OrgonFern I. July 18, 1918
BraddyArthur C.PayneEthel G. June 27, 1917
RawlinsLeonard W.PayneGrace E.1917
LillyEarlPeckEsther Feb. 14, 1911
YoungbloodJ. C.PerderN. M. Nov. 12, 1910
JliffJoeRhoadesMable Mar. 23, 1910
SummersWilliam A.RhodesDaisy June 22, 1913
PhilipsWayne E.RickleyMyrtle L. Oct. 13, 1919
SmithCorwinRobertsMabel L. Mar. 29, 1911
ScottOrie C.RoemerAgnes M.1917
WatsonOscar C.RogersBuelah June 3, 1918
BrownEmmetRomesbergUla Feb. 25, 1912
ClawsonArnold B.RossLeta H. July 28, 1919
SmithEugene G.RoyerGrace B. Dec. 31, 1913
NannyAldaSaindonEvelyn Oct. 27, 1919
ButlerJames W.SandersMattie J.1917
EvansWilliam W.SandersVerna V.1915
CalvertCecilSangerLela M. July 23, 1913
BurrisFloydSchaiblePearl1915
CookGeorge G.SchmidAnna Nov. 2, 1910
PerrillRalph C.SelbyJuanita R. Aug. 12,1917
MartensFrankSelyDel Oct. 18, 1917
BartlettJames E.ShaferBessie E. Nov. 27, 1912
JamisonWillie D.SharpMaud Nov. 9, 1910
HallEarl E.ShirkeyFlorence E. Dec. 4, 1912
McCulmontEdgar ShirleyOlive M.1915
PerchingHomerShrevesPearl Apr. 14, 1910
JacobsonHarveyShullClara Aug. 20, 1910
JohnsonRoy A.SimpsonEdith Mae Aug. 17, 1919
EvansJames O.SimpsonHelen V. Dec. 21, 1910
RoemerJacque R.SmithElla M.1916
KinseyCharles C.SmithLuella Jan. 5, 1910
EvansCarl L.SmithVerna H. Jan. 1, 1910
MooreCharley SniderCordia E. Dec. 25, 1910
TribleGeorge H.SpringerIrene L. Aug. 29, 1917
DouglasJames J.StansberryKate1915
MillerJames B.StansberryMay1916
BecknerE.F.SteermanGreta L.1915
SlaughterAlvin J.StineEdith Edna Feb. 9, 1910
StrattonEarl A.StittsworthFay Apr. 5, 1911
RickleyElmer G.StruckhoffMary1917
KinzieVernon E.SturdivanPearl D. Aug. 31, 1919
HandCharles E.SuterFrancis J. Oct. 11, 1910
McDonaldWilliam T.SutherlinMary E. June 3, 1913
GallagherPhil H.TaylorMary Jan. 14, 1919
LubbersGeo. H.TholenMary M.1915
ShawLeonard R.ThomasDorothy B. Oct. 31, 1917
LillyWilliam A.ThomasSeba A. June 9, 1914
GoodmanDannyThomasVerna M.1917
BatmanH.E.ThompsonFlora May 22, 1910
ThomasMorton C.TrimmerZelda B.1914
SpiherHarryTrumanHazel A. June 4, 1913
ClawsonHenry E.TurnerMyrtle M.1916
AdamsDavidTwitchellDaisy C.1915
PetersenCharlie VanoverAgnes S. Apr. 23, 1913
AdamsEdwardsVetetoVivian Nov. 20, 1918
ZerrNicholisWaldmanLegardia Nov. 6, 1919
SharpJohn H.WalkerAlice E.1917
GronewaldJohn M.WalkerBessie Dec. 24, 1911
HomesJames O.WaltEva M.1917
EvansWilliam WaltVelma B. Apr. 8, 1919
JohnsonW.M.WeberLiddiann1915
OrtenGeo. R.WeeklyEva Alice Mar. 23, 1910
BartlettFrank J.WeltonMyrl E. Feb. 14, 1912
MontgomeryFrankWhitmanLiddy Aug. 11, 1918
CusterCharles W.WigingtonMabel N. Nov. 30, 1911
CulverCharles PercyWilkinsonNina V. Sept. 3, 1911
PercyCharlesWilkinsonNina V.1911
HarfordCosbyWilsonHazel E.1914
MarshallA.J.WinsorAnis Dec. 21, 1910
BoeschAlbertWolfIrene1916
EllerRalph C.WolfVerna M. June 28, 1919
DepperschmidtAlexanderYoungerJosephine1916
BekanRobert H.YoungerMatilda Nov. 24, 1913
HeierGeorgeZerrBarbara Sept. 8, 1919
ZimmermanMartinZerrBarbara1916
HeierRoyZerrCelea1916
WolfJohn J.ZerrTracie1916
WolfBarnhart B.ZimmermanKathrine Jan. 16, 1911
HartmanAdamZimmermanKatie1914
KaiserGeorgeZimonHelona1916


Return to Gove County Marriage Index Page

Return to Gove County Main Page


Last updated  12/12/2005


Background and KSGenWeb logo were designed and are copyrighted by
Tom & Carolyn Ward
for the limited use of the KSGenWeb Project.
Permission is granted for use only on an official KSGenWeb page.

©2002, Tom & Carolyn Ward


Home Page for Kansas
Search all of Blue Skyways
including
The KSGenWeb Project
KSGenWeb
Archives
Return to USGenWeb
The USGenWeb Project
alternate sites
http://www.usgenweb.net
http://www.usgenweb.org