Kansas GenWeb Logo

Miami County
Group Sheet Names

Index to Surnames

A to J   K to Z

Summary of Family Group Sheets Published by the Miami County Genealogy Society in Vol. 1-10.

If you desire to have a copy of the family group sheet, a copy may be purchased from the Miami County Historical Society and Genealogy Society. Phone: (913) 294-4940, E-Mail: info@thinkmiamicountyhistory.com.

 


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 2, No. 2, p. 10   Family Researcher: Mildred H. Ostfeld
Family Group Sheet Names: Armstrong: Mary, John R., Rachel Gilmore; Brady: Mattie; Collins: Elizabeth; Dennison: Julia Ann, William, Rachel Johns; Detwiler: Americus; Foote: Mary "Mollie"; Gilmore: Ephrain, Robert, Elizabeth Collins, Julia Ann Dennison,William H. H., Mary "Mollie" Foote, Willmretta, John, Robert N., Americus Detwiler, Mattie Brady, Violet, Clyde, Charles, John Abner, Allie Pryme, Sarah McGinnis, James Ezra, Mary V. Harvey, Virgil, Edwin E., Mary Agnes Marrow, Mary Armstrong, Rachel, Nellie, Burton, Newton, Ann Elizabeth, Erastus Ephraim, Nancy Alice Kidoo, Lyman Crittenden, Mary Alice; Harvey: Mary V.; Johns: Rachel; Kiddoo: Elizabeth, Ann Elizabeth Gilmore, James, Charles, Ploy, Nancy Alice; Marrow: Mary Agnes; David, Elizabeth Kiddoo; McGinnis: Sarah, John T., Margaret


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 2, No. 3, p. 5   Family Researcher: Betty Bendorf
Family Group Sheet Names: Bendorf: Albert J., Margaret Hastings, Francis, Cora V. Mayberry, Richard, Sadie Kitchen, Caroline, Frederick, Allie M. Walters, Charles, Alice Forner, Louisa, Henrietta, Jacob, Martha Whitmore, Albert, Anna Doering, Katherine; Brocker: Caroline Bendorf, Jake Broker; Doering: Anna; Douglas: Caroline; Forner: Alice; Hastings: Margaret, Francis, Caroline Douglas; Horchem: Katherine Bendorf, Guy; Kitchen: Sadie; Mayberry: Cora V.; Morgan: Henrietta Bendorf, Dave Morgan; Walters: Allie M.; Whitmore: Martha; Wilson: Louisa Bendorf, Earl H.


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 2, No. 3, p. 11   Family Researcher: Betty Bendorf
Family Group Sheet Names: Bendorf: Margaret Hastings, Albert; Douglas: Caroline; Graham: Samantha Hastings, Richard; Hastings: Francis, Caroline Douglas, William, Sarah S., Mary Jane, Louiza, Caroline, Margaret, Samantha, Francis, Rachel Ella Moore, Sarah Ann "Sally"; Lessley: Caroline Hastings; Moore: Rachel Ella; Morgan: Mary Jane Hastings, William; Payton: Sarah Ann "Sally" Hastings, William C.; Rose: Louiza Hastings, Hardy


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 3, No. 4, p. 47   Family Researcher: Mack E. Dickey
Family Group Sheet Names: Barney: Isabell (Bell) Rosetta; Dickey: Florence Gladys McDowell, Maurice; Howard: Emma, Harold, Isabell (Bell) Rosetta Barney; Hutchison: Winnie McDowell, Walter E.; Lowe: Emma Mary; McCorkle: Nellie Consie, George N.; McDowell: Thomas Marion, William, Emma Mary Lowe, Emma Howard, Florence Gladys, Nellie Consie, Lorena Bell, Ollie, Winnie, Harold Thomas, Daisy E. Needs; Needs: Daisy E.; Nicola: Lorena Bell McDowell, Charles H.; Welch: Ollie McDowell, Roscoe H.


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 3, No. 4, p. 48   Family Researcher: Mack E. Dickey
Family Group Sheet Names: Barney: Isabell (Bell) Rosetta; Nathan, Susan Pettice; Howard: Harold, John Jay, Lydia, Isabell (Bell) Rosetta Barney, Carrie, Clarence, Emma, Nellie, Eda, Dora; Lowe: Nellie Howard, Arthur; McDowell: Emma Howard, Thomas; Oakes: Carrie Howard, George; Pettice: Susan


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 4, p. 18   Family Researcher: Evelyn Scott Allphin
Family Group Sheet Names: Dickey: James Grandison, Daniel Lewis, Etta Maude, Harry Clifford, Lewis William, Uvalena Vertna, Russell Aubrey, Iva Mildred; Bonner: Cynthia Ann; Baker: Minerva, William Winfield; Landon: Elizabeth Jane; Scott: William Truman "Pete"; Coffman: Lorene; Acock: Elva; Diehl: Virgil Gordon; Cox: Ether Eldon; Rehberg: Lester


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 4, No. 2, p. 30   Family Researcher: Margaret Dodson Findley
Family Group Sheet Names: Findley: Andrew Jackson, Edna, Jesse Victorine, Clyed Harold, Mary Catherine, Ada Eleanor, Esther Byrdi, Lester Paul, Alice Margaret; Crist: Mary Ann; Millikan: Alice Palatha, William H. ; Irion: Angeline; Read: Dwight Ripley; Kiser: George Luther; Zimmerman: Garnett Faustine; Longenbaugh: Harley Irvin; Honour/Honor: Eugene C.; Vincent: Joseph Johnston, William Samuel; Witherill: Eunice Lacy


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 6, p. 74   Family Researcher: Dora Mae Turner
Family Group Sheet Names: Babeock: Mary E.; Bradley: W. W., Nancy P. Vanderslice Broomhaul Welch; Broomhaul: Wm. Irwin, Nancy P. Vanderslice; Carson: Wm. Henry, Mary Ann Vanderslice, John M., Sarah Elizabeth Vanderslice, Phebe Vanderslice Miller; Cline: James Tobias, Debra Susan Vanderslice Goins; Duffield: Nancy P. Vanderslice Broomhaul Welch Bradley; Fox: Sarah Jane; Goins: Micager, Debra Susan Vanderslice; Goodrick: John J., Margaret C. Vanderslice; Gregg: Samuel Nelson, Rebecca Mandana Vanderslice; Hurst: Wm., Debra Susan Vanderslice Goins Cline; Jackson: Sarah Jane, Boater/Bowater, Jennie Mace; Lightle: Wilson S., Rachel Amanda Vanderslice, Louisa Jane; Mace: Jennie; Miller: Wm. J., Phebe Vanderslice; Richards: Francis M., Martha A. Vanderslice, Eli A., Anna Eliza Vanderslice; Scott: Margaret; Vanderslice: Jacob, Sarah Jane Jackson, Benjamin, Margaret Scott, Mary Ann, Martha A., Margaret C., Sarah Elizabeth, Anna Eliza, Nancy P., Phebe, Debra Susan, William Nelson, Rebecca Mandana, Joel Curtis, Rachel Amanda, Jacob Jackson, Mary E. Babeock, Sarah Jane Fox, Louisa Jane Lightle; Welch: James E., Nancy P. Vanderslice Broomhaul


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 7, p. 69   Family Researcher: Peggy Ritter
Family Group Sheet Names: Doherty: Michael, Hannah Marilla Holdren, Thomas Francis, Inez Haffner, Lizzie, William, Mary, Charles, Annie (Anna), Maggie Francis; Fanning: Bird O., Maggie Francis Doherty; Flanders: Hannah; Green: J. C., Annie (Anna) Doherty; Haffner: Inez; Holdren: Hannah Marilla, Thomas, Hannah Flanders; Saueressig: William, Lizzie Doherty; Stine: J. C., Mary Doherty


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 7, p. 70   Family Researcher: Peggy Ritter
Family Group Sheet Names: Doherty: Michael, Hannah Marilla Holdren; Flanders: Hannah; Giller: Charles, Amanda Jane Holdren; Holdren: Thomas, Hannah Flanders, Mary Caroline, Amanda Jane, Sarah Ann, Hannah Marilla, George, Addie Jarvis, William, Sr., Hester Ann Morton, Maggie Cathcart Ford Purdom; Hollingsworth: E., Mary Caroline Holdren; Jarvis: Addie; Morton: Hester Ann; Purdom: Maggie Cathcart Ford; Smith: John L., Sarah Ann Holdren


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 7, p. 71   Family Researcher: Peggy Ritter
Family Group Sheet Names: Cathcart: Maggie, Daniel; Flanders: Hannah; Ford: Maggie Cathcart, Frederick; Holdren: Thomas, William, Sr., Hannah Flanders, Hester Ann Morton, Thomas William, Francis E.; Morton: Hester Ann; Purdom: Maggie Cathcart Ford, John


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 7, p. 72-3   Family Researcher: Peggy Ritter
Family Group Sheet Names: Flanders: Mary; Heflebower: David, Lucy A. Holdren; Holdren: William, Jr., William Sr., Mary Flanders, William L., Louisa, Hannah, Lucy A., Mary, Ann Eliza, Emoline, Thomas David, Elizabeth, Samuel Ross, Sarah J., George, Alice, Charles Arthur, Elizabeth; Port: Emoline Holdren; Skinner: Hannah Holdren;


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 7, p. 74   Family Researcher: Peggy Ritter
Family Group Sheet Names: Flanders: Hannah, Mary; Holdren: William, Sr., Hannah, Thomas, Hannah Flanders, Maggie Purdom, William, Jr., John, Mahala, Rachel, Hannah, Hester or Esther, Samuel Seeley, Elizabeth; Purdom: Maggie


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 7, No. 4, p. 13-14   Family Researcher: Darlene Byerley
Family Group Sheet Names: Benit: Linda; Harmsen: Helen; Herman: Anna Doris; Hoyme: Henry, Linda Benit Kahler; Kahler: Jurgen, Hans Jurgen, Anna Millenstein, Anna Doris Herman, Catherine, Matilda, Hans, Nicolaus, Linda Benit, Herman, Katie Puck, Emil, Helen Harmsen, Freda, Fritz, Christine, Alma, Helen; Kraft: Wilhelm A., Catherine Kahler; Millenstein: Anna; Miller: Walter, Christine Kahler; Puck: Katie; Rusher: Peter, Matilda Kahler; Schneider: Henry, Alma Kahler; Wheat: A. B., Helen Kahler


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 7, No. 4, p. 15   Family Researcher: Darlene Byerley
Family Group Sheet Names: Buss: Thomas, Doris Kahler, Wess, Emma Kahler; Gust: Clara H.; Hieken: Margaret; Kahler: Hanas, Wilheminie Springfelt, Gertrude Robert, Hans Jurgen, Anna Millenstein, Jerry, Margaretha Mohler, Mathews, Margaret Hieken, Catharina, Margaret, Emil, Clara H. Gust, Louise, Meta, Dorris, Emma; Manke: Carl, Meta Kahler; Millenstein: Anna; Mohler: Margaretha; Raven: John Henry, Louise Kahler; Robert: Gertrude; Snellbacker: Henry, Catharina Kahler; Springfelt: Wilheminie


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 7, No. 4, p. 17   Family Researcher: Not Recorded
Family Group Sheet Names: Brown: Sarah, Nancy J.; Bullock: Henrietta; Cornutt: James, Melissa J. Stump; Forster: James, Nancy Anne Stump; McConkey: Cetina; Ripple: Catherine; Staley: Solomon, Mary Stump; Stump: Mathew Willis, David, Catharine Ripple, Cetina McConkey, Sarah Brown, David, Clara, Nancy Anne, Joseph Landon, Nancy J. Brown, Mary, Ethelbert, Melissa J., Francis M., Oliver (Jack), Henrietta Bullock, Reason


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 9, No. 2, p. 10   Family Researcher: not shown
Family Group Sheet Names: Brown: Sarah Fitzgerald, Elijah; Dunbar: Steven, Almira Fitzgerald; Fessenden: Statira Fitzgerald, William Arap; Fitzgerald: Thomas England, Sophia, Gerald England, Ann Caroline Lomis, William, Mary Raible, Statira, Almira, Mary A., Sarah, Emma; Lomis: Ann Caroline; Raible: Mary; Skinner: Mary A. Fitzgerald, Charles L.


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 10, No. 2, p. 11   Family Researcher: Naomi Louise LaRue
Family Group Sheet Names: Clover: Lena Margaret; Huff: Inez Pearl; LaRue: Joe Neal, Theodore Joseph, Lena Margaret Clover, Naomi Louise Wolf, Steven Kent, Catherine Louise, Byron Paul; Stanke: Catherine Louise LaRue, Robert Allan (Tad); Wolf: Naomi Louise, John Charles, Inez Pearl Huff


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 10, No. 2, p. 12   Family Researcher: Naomi Louise LaRue
Family Group Sheet Names: Collins: Anna Cibelia; Huff: Inez Pearl, William Sherman, Anna Cibelia Collins; Hughbanks: Lola Elizabeth; LaRue: Joe Neal, Naomi Louise Wolf; Wolf: John Charles, John M., Rosa Jane Woodruff, Inez Pearl Huff, Naomi Louise, John Damon, Lola Elizabeth Hughbanks; Woodruff: Rosa Jane


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 10, No. 2, p. 13   Family Researcher: Naomi Louise LaRue
Family Group Sheet Names: Deeds: Rosannah J.; Goudie: Alice Georgia; Huff: Inez Pearl; Wolf: John M., John, Mary, Rosa Jane Woodruff, Mary Luella, John Charles, Inez Pearl Huff, Albert Robley, Alice Georgia Goudie; Woodruff: Rosa Jane, John, Rosannah J. Deeds


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 10, No. 3, p. 8   Family Researcher: Sue B. Pierce
Family Group Sheet Names: Ebert: Louis, Emma Rozetta Roberts; Farr: Clarinda, Abel, Polly Smith; Mullins: James M., Flora Alice Roberts; Peters: Adeliza Fenita Roberts West; Roberts: Thomas, Clarinda Farr, Sarah Adelaid, Thomas Farr, Amy Clarinda, Adeliza Fenita, Flora Alice, Florence Arabelle, Alonzo, Emma Rozetta, John Brown, Anna Elizabeth, Roxey L. Troxel; Smith: Polly; Stevens: Charles M., Sarah Adelaid Roberts; Troxel: Roxey L.; West: Wm., Adeliza Fenita Roberts


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 10, No. 3, p. 9   Family Researcher: Sue B. Pierce
Family Group Sheet Names: Corlew: Muncie, Lula M. Roberts; Day: Louis Edwin, Caddie B. Roberts; Hoover: Lulu; Roberts: Thomas Farr, Thomas, Clarinda Farr, Roxey L. Troxel, Allie Clara, Charles Edward, Fannie Smith, Minnie Bell, Caddie B., Thomas E., Lulu Hoover, Lula M., Luther R., Carrie M., Albert M., Alonzo, Myrtle Mae Weedman; Smith: Fannie; Troxel: Roxey L., Frederick, Alabama Williams; Vanderhoot: Luther Dennis, Minnie Bell Roberts; Weedman: Myrtle Mae; Williams: Alabama


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 10, No. 3, p. 10   Family Researcher: Sue B. Pierce
Family Group Sheet Names: Dennis: Margaret; Ford: Lucy May, James; Hay: Charles Franklin, Mary May Vanderhoot; Martin: Jane; Parris: Mildred; Roberts: Minnie Bell; Vanderhoot: Dennis Lee, Henry, Margaret Dennis, Lucy May Ford, Verner A., Luther Dennis, Jane Martin, Minnie Bell Roberts, Lucy Daisy, Mary May, George Elba, Mildred Parris; Williams: William A., Lucy Daisy Vanderhoot;


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 10, No. 3, p. 11   Family Researcher: Sue B. Pierce
Family Group Sheet Names: Aker: Marjorie B.; Church: Irene; Clark: Florenece; Ford: Lucy May; Roberts: Minnie Bell, Thomas Farr, Roxey L. Troxel; Slane: Charles, Agnes Faye Vanderhoot; Troxel: Roxey L.; Vanderhoot: Luther Dennis, Dennis Lee, Lucy May Ford, Minnie Bell Roberts, Thomas Dennis, Marjorie B. Aker, Roy Elvin, Irene Church, Laurel Hans, Florence Clark, Fleeta Naomi, Agnes Faye; Weinrich: Charles, Fleeta Naomi Vanderhoot


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 10, No. 4, p. 10-11   Family Researcher: Kathryn Price Behrman
Family Group Sheet Names: Babb: Elizabeth, Levi, Susanna Dillon; Cunningham: Anna E. J.; Dillon: Susanna; Elliott: Rebecca Price, Elias; Fuller: Martha Price, William Benjamin; Glaze: Martha F.; Hitchcock: Sarah Ann Price, Isaac P.; Price: Jesse, Elizabeth Babb, Johnathan D., Levi E., Sarah, David Andrew, Anna E. J. Cunningham, Sarah Ann, Martha, Rebecca, Susanna E., Mary, Jesse Calvin, Martha F. Glaze, John M. C.; Wesner: Mary Price, George D.


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 10, No. 4, p. 12   Family Researcher: Kathryn Price Behrman
Family Group Sheet Names: Babb: Jonathon, Levi, Susanna Dillion, Luanna Jinnett, George, Lavina K., Juletta, Sylvania, Emily; Collins: Juletta Babb, H. W.; Jinnett: Luanna; Wallace: Sylvania Babb, Edward P.


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 10, No. 4, p. 13   Family Researcher: Carol Ayres
Family Group Sheet Names: Ayres: Charles L., Jr., Carol M. White, Charles, Sr., Phyllis Phillip; Chambers: Florence E.; Dearolph: Mary; Ensle: Dorothy M., Fred G., Florence E. Chambers, Gotleib, Mary Dearolph; Hayes: Isabelle; Peterson: Don, Loretta J. White, Glen, Vera Russell; Phillip: Phyllis; Richards: Ila Mae; Russell: Vera; White: Herman Keith, William J., Ila Mae Richards, Andrew T., Isabelle Hayes, Dorothy M. Ensle, Loretta J., Donald R., Carol M.


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 10, No. 4, p. 15   Family Researcher: Frank Stearns
Family Group Sheet Names: Dugan: Ida Melvina; Floydd: Judith Eleanor Stearns, Geoffery; Ingraham: Methel Edith, William Edwin, Edith Edna Pape; Pape: Edith Edna; Phillips: Karen Gail, Morris Frank, Betty Schrier; Schrier: Betty; Stearns: Frank Leroy, David Elmer, Ida Melvina Dugan, Methel Edith Ingraham, Judith Eleanor, Karen Gail Phillips


Comments -- Miami Co. Home Page -- KansasGenWeb

The KSGenWeb logo was designed and copyrighted by
Tom and Carolyn Ward
for the limited use of the KSGenWeb Project.