Kansas GenWeb Logo

Miami County
Group Sheet Names

Index to Surnames

A to J   K to Z

Summary of Family Group Sheets Published by the Miami County Genealogy Society in Vol. 11-12.

If you desire to have a copy of the family group sheet, a copy may be purchased from the Miami County Historical Society and Genealogy Society. Phone: (913) 294-4940, E-Mail: info@thinkmiamicountyhistory.com.

 


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 11, No. 1, p. 12-13   Family Researcher: Kathryn Price Behrman
Family Group Sheet Names: Babb: Levi, Elizabeth Prevo, Thomas, Martha Ewing, Susanna Dillon, Lucy Johnson, Peter, Dillon, Martha, Jonathon, Luanna Jinnett, David, Rebecca Prevo, Elizabeth, Lydia, Levi, Margaret, Joseph; Crowser: Martha Babb, Moses; Dillon: Susanna, Peter, Sr., Elizabeth Haworth; Ewing: Martha; Haworth: Elizabeth; Jinnett: Luanna; Johnson: Lucy; Prevo: Elizabeth, Rebecca; Price: Elizabeth, Jesse


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 11, No. 3, p. 2   Family Researcher: not shown
Family Group Sheet Names: Childress: Amanada Jane, David, Martha Hunter; Frail: Eliza Jane; Hunter: Martha; Kirkham: Mary E. Woodrum, L L.; McClanahan: Mamie; McCluskey: Missouri Anna Woodrum, Martin; McWilliams: Sarah Margaret Woodrum, Samuel; Mott: Missouri Anna Woodrum McCluskey; Shobe: Rachel E. Woodrum, Haley; Wall: Margaret; Woodrum: John Lee, Amanda Jane Childress, James H., Nathan J., Mamie McClanahan, Achilis L., Eliza Jane Frail, Richard M., Margaret Wall, Sarah Margaret, Martin T., Mary E., Malinda F., Missouri Anna, Rahcel E. Harriet J.


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 11, No. 3, p. 6   Family Researcher: Delores Freeman
Family Group Sheet Names: Calhoun: Sarah Jane; Cates: Barbara Louise; Elester: Mary Elnora; Essary: Janette; Everhart: Charles Philip, Charles W., Nettie Regan, Mary Anna Cecelia Gebhart, Phyllis Janette, Charles Philip, Sarah Jane Calhoun, Elmer Henry, Barbara Louise Cates, Delbert Morris, Marjorie Josephine Williams, Delores Jean, Mary-Anette, Albert Wesley, Shelia Joyce Groves, Particia Wanita, Janet Elinor, Eugene Joseph, Janette Essary Stewart; Freeman: Dolores Jean Everhart, Lawrence Ralph; Fugitt: Patricia Wanita Everhart, Bill, Jr.; Gebhart: Mary Anna Cecelia, Michael Henry, Mary Elnora Elester; Groves: Shelia Joyce; Muenks: Mary-Anette Everhart, Ralph Harry; Regan: Nettie; Schoff: Janet Elinor Everhart Sutton; Robert; Stewart: Janette Essary; Sutton: Janet Elinor Everhart, Edwin Cleo; Williams: Marjorie Josephine


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 11, No. 3, p. 7   Family Researcher: Delores Freeman
Family Group Sheet Names: Axline: Charlotte; Crawford: Mary Elizabeth; Curran: Elizabeth J.; Emmart: Ida, Catherine; Everhart: Philip Parker, Philip, Charlotte Axline, Mary Elizabeth Crawford, Silas C., Elizabeth J. Curran, Amand M., Elizabeth, Mary L., George W., Charity Reynerson, Adda, Ida Emmart, Ella S., Charles W., Estell West, Nettie Regan, Daniel A., Catherine Emmart, Emma C., James P.; Hornbuckle: Mary L. Everhart, Price; Mann: Ella S. Everhart, Philip; Powell: Amanda M. Everhart Smiley, Edgar; Pryor: Ella S. Everhart Mann, Richard; Regan: Nettie; Reynerson: Charity; Reynolds: Emma C. Everhart, James; Schwarzel: Elizabeth Everhart, John; Smiley: Amanda M. Everhart; West: Estell


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 11, No. 3, p. 10   Family Researcher: Melvin L. Henness
Family Group Sheet Names: Beckman: Mattie; Hand: Dovy Gertrude Henness, Ed, Opha Elter Henness, Arthur; Henness: Thomas Perry, Elias B., Mary Wilson, Amanda Meyers, Soloman Jackson, Lena Homrighausen, Sarah Alice, Mary Gennette, Commodore Perry (Tom), Mattie Beckman, Juliette, Levi Grant, Rosa Ann, Benjamin, Elizabeth, Roxa Ann, Viola Bell, Dovy Gertrude, Albert, Opha Elther; Homrighausen: Lena; King: Roxa Ann Henness, Samuel Ablert; Meyers: Amanda; Stephenson: Viola Bell, Robert; Tyrrell: Sarah Alice Henness, Madison Monroe; Wilson: Mary


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 11, No. 3, p. 11   Family Researcher: Melvin L. Henness
Family Group Sheet Names: Boss: Elizabeth, Soloman, Mary Miller; Butler: Cora; Doudna: Blanche Gertrude Henness, Jess; Henness: Levi Grant, Thomas Perry, Amanda Meyers, Elias B., Mary Wilson, Rosa Ann, Benjamin Wilson, Elizabeth Boss, Blanche Gertrude, Benjamin Perry, Ona Moore, Dewey Robert, Fern Plumb, Darley Glenora, Forrest Glenn, Dorcas Rauhut, Stella Marie, Winifred Irene, Ralph Clifford, Laoma Salisbury; Meyers: Amanda; Miller: Mary; Moore: Ona; Plumb: Fern; Rauhut: Dorcas, Charles, Cora Butler; Ray: Stella Marie, Clifford; Salisbury: Laoma; Wilson: Mary; Witt: Darley Glenora Henness, Fred; Workman: Winifred Irene Henness, Merle


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 11, No. 3, p. 13-16   Family Researcher: not shown
Family Group Sheet Names: Jones: Nancy Catherine (Cassie) Massey; Massey: John E., Lydia F. Sage, Nancy Catherine (Cassie), Charles W., James I., William Thomas, John Gingrich, Samuel Pyatt, Allenia (Allie); Nichols: Allenia (Allie) Massey; Sage: Lydia F.


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 11, No. 4, p. 13   Family Researcher: Joyce Arlene Furlong Bell
Family Group Sheet Names: Carr (Karhst?): Teresa; Cronmiller: Amanda Helena; Gotzelmann: Anna Barbara; Harris: Mary Louise, John, Mary Louise Minney; Kronmueller: Johanna Jakob, Mary Louise Harris; Johann, Anna Barbara Gotzelmann; Minney: Mary Louise; Readecker: Joseph, Amanda Helena Cronmiller, William Adam, Maria Teresa, Bertha Mary, Joseph Edward, Lawrence John, Marguerite Ida; Redeker: Adam, Teresa Carr (Karhst?); Trowbridge: Bertha Mary Readecker, Raymond, Charles A., Evalyn Washburn; Washburn: Evalyn


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 12, No. 1, p. 15   Family Researcher: Emma J. Newland
Family Group Sheet Names: Allen: Josiah, Catherine Rinker, Frances Clevland, Sarah Francis Hymer, Henry William, Sarah Ellen, Lydia Ann, Maryetta, Almeda Alice, Alviah Josiah, Diantha Jane Brennan; Brennan: Diantha Jane, Thomas; Caswell: Maryetta Allen, Adelbert; Connor: Mary Ellen; Gorman: Almeda Alice, John, Andrew, Mary Ellen Connor; Helseley: Dorothy; Hightower: Mary; Hymer: Sarah Francis, Westley, Mary; Rinker: Catherine, Henry, Dorothy Helseley; Simons: Lydia Ann Allen, William Casswell, Caswell, Mary Hightower


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 12, No. 1, p. 16   Family Researcher: W. J. Hendricks
Family Group Sheet Names: Blair: Ellender; Bristow: Zerilda; Cory: Jennie Lind Lillie, Charles Sumner; Evans: Ella Louise; Griffin: Lydia; Knight: Hannah; Lillie: Aaron Reed, Jr., Aaron Reed, John, Jerusha Reed, Zerilad Bristow, Ellender Blair; Elizabeth Ann, Mary Jane, Susan, John William, Aaron Franklin, Robert, Lydia Griffin, Leonard B., Calvin Leroy, James Willis, Ella Louise Evans, Corvin, Thomas K., Ellender, Ada, Laura, Jennie Lind; Reed: Jerusha, Aaron, Hannah Knight, William, Anna Stark; Smith: Catherine; Stark: Anna; Weir: Elizabeth Ann Lillie, George Doresen, Samuel Doresen, Catherine Smith


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 12, No. 1, p. 17   Family Researcher: Sharon Loch Stites
Family Group Sheet Names: Brocker: Caroline, Johann Georg, Maria Louisa Carolina Schmidt, Friedrich, Catharina Horbach; Frank: Delia, August, Minnie Overbeck; Horbach: Catharina; Koelsch: Julia Anna Loch, Otto Ferdinand; Lieberam: Mary Caroline, Paul; Loch: Wilhelm (William), Maria Elizabeth, Johann Jacob, Maria E. Reichenbach, Caroline Brocker, Helene (Lena), Caroline, Julia Anna, William John, Jr., Delia Frank, August Frank, Flossie Mae Matney, John William, Florence Vohs, Mary Caroline, Caroline Dena; Matney: Flossie Mae, George Fredrick, Izora Belle Razey; Merritt: Caroline Dena Loch, Alley; Overbeck: Minnie; Razey: Izora Belle; Reidenbach: Maria E.; Schmidt: Maria Louisa Carolina; Steffen: Helene (Lena) Loch, Reinhart, Ferdinand, Anna; Vohs: Florence


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 12, No. 2, p. 13   Family Researcher: Ed Fitzgerald
Family Group Sheet Names: Brown: Elijah, Sarah E. Fitzgerald; Dunbar: Steven, Almira Fitzgerald; Fessenden: William Arad, Statira Fitzgerald; Fitzgerald: Thomas England, Sophia Stevens, Gerald England, Ann Caroline Lomis, William, Mary Raible, Statira, Mary A., Almira, Thomas, Sarah E., Emma; Lomis: Ann Caroline; Raible: Mary; Skinner: Charles, Mary A. Fitzgerald; Stevens: Sarah


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 12, No. 2, p. 14   Family Researcher: Theressa Martin Fleming
Family Group Sheet Names: Bloom: Mamie; Fleming: James Arthur, Sampson, Joanah Tull, Amanda M. Shipley, Thomas Monroe, Janet Morrison, John Calvel, Harriet (Lola) Woodman, Lewis Perry, Jennie J. Woodman, Sarah Margaret, William David, James Harvey, Jesse Virgil, Mamie Bloom, Elmore Sampson, Effie Mae Stewart, Effie, Walter, Gracie Ellen; Menefee: Buford, Gracie Ellen Fleming; Morrison: Janet; Shipley: Amanda M, Thomas, Sarah Thomas; Thomas: Sarah; Tull: Joanah; Woodman: Harriet (Lola), Jennie J.


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 12, No. 2, p. 15   Family Researcher: Theressa Martin Fleming
Family Group Sheet Names: Blair: Roxia; Fleming: Lewis Perry, Jennie J. Woodman, John Cavel, Louise Harriet Woodman, Grace, Mabel, Walter, Myrtle McIntire, Jessie, Theressa Martin; Fraser: Howard, Grace Fleming; Heggstrom: Otto, Mabel Fleming; Judson: Delia D., Silas, Jr., Mary Ann Lunnon; Kinney: Clarence, Jessie Fleming; Knepp: Nannie A.; Lunnon: Mary Ann; Martin: Theressa; McIntire: Myrtle; Orvis: Fredrick, Ivey Estelle Woodman; Woodman: Morris Addison, Pearce, Roxia Blair, Delia D. Judson, Charles Kimball, Nannie A. Knepp, John Irwin, Emma Elnora, George Arthur, Jennie J., Louise Harriet, Ivey Estelle


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 12, No. 2, p. 16   Family Researcher: Betty Poteet Fellers
Family Group Sheet Names: Bailey: Nancy Angeline; Barnett: Hisley Luther, Martha Angeline; Day: Sarah; Hampson: Alice May, Richard, Sarah Day; Henderson: Ruth; Holloway: Nancy Jane, Johnathan Mills, Martha Weaver; Lorenz: Robt., Lucretia Ruth Poteet Stines; Nelson: Truman Hitch, Ezma Ruth Poteet; Poteet: James Alexander, William Bird, Angeline Bailey, Nancy Jane Holloway, Martha Angeline, Robert Arthur, Bessie Grace Rowland, Johnathan Bird, Alice May Hampson, Lucretia Ruth, Ezma Ruth, Easter Mary, James Richard, Ruth Henderson, Lester Bird, Robert Watson, Phyllis Margery Whitfield; Rowland: Bessie Grace; Stines: Jacob Franklin, Lucretia Ruth Poteet; Weaver: Martha; Whitfield: Phyllis Margery


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 12, No. 2, p. 17   Family Researcher: Betty Poteet Fellers
Family Group Sheet Names: Blake: Ina M.; Day: Sarah, William, Sarah Piper; Fox: Sylvia; Hampson: Richard, William, Elizabeth Sunley, Sarah Day, Sarah Elizabeth (Lizzie), William Sunley, Mary Moody, Sylvia Fox, George Richard, Minnie, Mary Emma, Franklin Henry C., Fanny Tuggle, Watson Burfot, Ina M. Blake, Alice May; Moody: Mary; Piper: Sarah; Poteet: Alice May Hampson, Jonathan Bird; Sunley: Elizabeth; Tuggle: Fanny


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 12, No. 2, p. 18   Family Researcher: Louisa Wolf LaRue
Family Group Sheet Names: Deeds: Rosannah J.; Goudie: Alice; Huff: Inez; Wolf: John M., John, Mary, Ross Jane Woodruff, Mary Luella, John Charles, Inez Huff, Albert Robley, Alice Goudie; Woodruff: Ross Jane, John, Rosannah J. Deeds


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 12, No. 2, p. 18   Family Researcher: Margaret M. Haynes
Family Group Sheet Names: Dellinger: Samuel E., Ethel Mary McKinley; McKinley: George W., Mary O., Will, David, Chaffen, Pearl M., Edward T., Ethel Mary, Walter, Mattie


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 12, No. 2, p. 19   Family Researcher: Joyce A. Bell
Family Group Sheet Names: Goetzelmann: Anna Barbara; Harris: Mary (Anna) L., John, Mary Louise Minney; Kronmueller: Johann Jakob, Johann, Anna Barbara Goetzelmann, Mary (Anna) L. Harris, Clara, John, Lois (Lue), George, Flroa Jane, Amanda Helena, Sue; Minney: Mary Louise; Readicker: Joseph, Amanda Helena Kronmueller


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 12, No. 2, p. 20   Family Researcher: Sandy Ranier
Family Group Sheet Names: Caulkins: M. B., Serena Seamans; Crawford: Jane Elizabeth, Nancy Crow; Crow: Nancy; Harmon: Anna; Lamme: Mary Jane; Larrison: James, Jane Elizabeth Crawford Seamans; Seamans: Benjamin B., Gilbert, Anna Harmon, Jane Elizabeth Crawford, William, Gilbert, Henry C., Benjamin Bardyne, Mary Jane Lamme, Robert M., Serena


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 12, No. 3, p. 9   Family Researcher: Lee Beets
Family Group Sheet Names: Beets: Dorothy Lorraine Shelton, F. Lee; Boren: Mary Eliza, Albert, Sarah Perdue; Finkelston: Glady Mae Shelton, Haskel; Hind: Marilda; McGrew: Gladys; Morgan: Rozella Mae; Perdue: Sarah; Rand: Wilma W., Charles; Ring: Verna O., James W., Rozella Mae Morgan; Shelton: Stephen, Elias, Sarah, Marilda Hind, Archie Edgar, Mary Eliza Boren, Franklin, Lucy, Olie, Orie, Nellie, Edmund, Eva, Luetta, E. Palmer, Stephen A., Vern O. Ring, Raymond C., Gladys McGrew, Nellie Bernice, Glady Mae, Wilma W., Dorothy Lorraine, Opal Loree; Siso: Opal Loree Shelton, Oscar; Stewart: Nellie Bernice Shelton, Ennis


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 12, No. 3, p. 10   Family Researcher: Shirley Long Misner
Family Group Sheet Names: Acker: Susannah; Baer: Kate A.; Brindle: Martha; Clark: Anna E.; English: Anna; Graff: Emma; Herckenrath: Earl, Adeline Long; Long: Amos Warren, Samuel, Catherine Morgan, Abraham, Susannah Acker, Lavina Saylor, Lucy Jane, Frances Irene, Samuel Louis, George Edward, Agnes E., Caroline M., McArthur, Kate A. Baer, Benjamin Morgan, Anna English, Otis Everett, Emma Graff, Adeline, Theodore, Jacob L., Anna E. Clark; McGehee: A. C., Lucy Jane Long; Morgan: Catherine; Saylor: Lavina, Jacob, Martha Brindle, Michael J., Mary Elizabeth Steele; Sheridan: Caroline M. Long, John, Wm. D., Melinda; Steele: Mary Elizabeth


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 12, No. 4, p. 10   Family Researcher: Margaret M. Haynes
Family Group Sheet Names: Dellinger: Ethel Mary McKinley, Samuel E., Peter, Matilda Emmart; Emmart: Matilda; McKinley: George, Mary O., Will, David, Chaffen, Pearl M., Ethel Mary, Walter, Mattie, Edward T.


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 12, No. 4, p. 11   Family Researcher: Patricia Merrill Hollingsworth
Family Group Sheet Names: Baber: Wilma M.; Hollingsworth: Patricia Merrill, Rodney E., Ronald D., Wilma M. Baber, Katheleen M.; Malone: Dana K.; Merrill: Patricia, Harold Wm., Dana K. Malone


Publication Reference: MICOGESOQU Vol. 12, No. 4, p. 12   Family Researcher: Eleanor Richardson
Family Group Sheet Names: Aulenbacher: Lena; Bell: John, Celia O. Bromell; Bromell: Emery Asbury, John, Harriet Lasher, Hattie Jones, Eliza Farr McDaniels, John E. P., Geo. W., Addie E., Loula Estella, Lottie, Raymond A., Celia O., Iva B., Emma Never, Dama Martin, Lena Aulenbacher; Conner: Lottie Bromell, Chas. A.; Jones: Hattie; Lasher: Harriet; Martin: Dama, Loula Estella Bromell, Geo. M., Daniel M., Keturah A. Snyder; McDaniels: Eliza Farr; Never: Emma; Snyder: Keturah A.; Turpen: Stephen, Iva B. Bromell; Vohs: Jasper J., Addie E. Bromell, Wambaugh: Margaret


Comments -- Miami Co. Home Page -- KansasGenWeb

The KSGenWeb logo was designed and copyrighted by
Tom and Carolyn Ward
for the limited use of the KSGenWeb Project.